Feb 18, 2011

Sooo different

(A little group of girls that are still standing)

Today I coached 10 girls... well, they were in the beginning of practice, but in the end there where only 6... sooooo different from Crime City where we ALWAYS have at least 12 girls in the end of the practice...And Gothenburg have the best floor I have been on in Europe so far... ahhh sportscourt how I have missed you...

And then we went and had a beer and I was tricked into singing karoeke... It has been a while... I think I might have entertained... well at least myself and the other rollergirls... DAMN that MadFist girl!!!

2 comments:

  1. Haha, you weren't that hard to convince...

    ReplyDelete